- Home
- States in India
- Uttar Pradesh
- Sitapur
- Misrikh
- Farka Tara
About Farka Tara Village
Farka Tara is a village in Misrikh tehsil in district of Sitapur, Uttar Pradesh, India. As per the data provided by Census of India in 2011, total population of Farka Tara was 1,582 which includes 820 males and 762 females. Farka Tara covers 96.84 ha area. Pincode of Farka Tara is N/A.
Farka Tara Overview
| DESCRIPTION | VALUE |
|---|---|
| State | Uttar Pradesh |
| District | Sitapur |
| Tehsils | Misrikh |
| Pincode | N/A |
| Area | 96.84 hectares |
| Population | 1,582 |
| Male Population | 820 |
| Female Population | 762 |
| Bus Service(public) | Available |
| Bus Service(Private) | Available |
| Nearest Railway station | Available |
Farka Tara is a small village in Misrikh, Uttar Pradesh with a total population 1,582 with 820 male population and 762 female population. The Farka Tara village area covers 96.84 ha hectares and has a pin code of N/A. The village offers both public and private bus services available within the village, However the nearest railway station is more than Available km away. This information highlights the village has good transport connectivity and a comfortable place for its residents with their facilities.
Common questions about Farka Tara
As per the Census of India 2011, Farka Tara village had a population of 1,582.
Farka Tara village has 820 males and 762 females as recorded in the 2011 census.
Working from the 2011 counts, Farka Tara has about 929 females for every 1000 males.
The pincode recorded for Farka Tara is N/A. Large villages sometimes share a pincode with neighbouring settlements.
Farka Tara covers 96.84 hectares as recorded in the census.
Farka Tara falls under Misrikh tehsil of Sitapur district in Uttar Pradesh.
The census record for Farka Tara notes the nearest railway station as Available.
The census records public bus service as Available and private bus service as Available for Farka Tara.
Farka Tara is in Misrikh tehsil of Sitapur district. The district and tehsil pages linked from here list the neighbouring villages, which is usually the quickest way to place it on a map.
No. It is the count from the Census of India 2011, the most recent completed census. The population of Farka Tara today is likely to be higher.
Every figure shown here is published by the Census of India for 2011. This is an independent site presenting that data, not a government website.