- Home
- States in India
- Uttar Pradesh
- Deoria
- Bhatpar Rani
- Baidauli Buzurg
About Baidauli Buzurg Village
Baidauli Buzurg is a village in Bhatpar Rani tehsil in district of Deoria, Uttar Pradesh, India. As per the data provided by Census of India in 2011, total population of Baidauli Buzurg was 986 which includes 505 males and 481 females. Baidauli Buzurg covers 99.71 ha area. Pincode of Baidauli Buzurg is N/A.
Baidauli Buzurg Overview
| DESCRIPTION | VALUE |
|---|---|
| State | Uttar Pradesh |
| District | Deoria |
| Tehsils | Bhatpar Rani |
| Pincode | N/A |
| Area | 99.71 hectares |
| Population | 986 |
| Male Population | 505 |
| Female Population | 481 |
| Bus Service(public) | Available within <5 km distance |
| Bus Service(Private) | Available within <5 km distance |
| Nearest Railway station | Available within <5 km distance |
Baidauli Buzurg is a small village in Bhatpar Rani, Uttar Pradesh with a total population 986 with 505 male population and 481 female population. The Baidauli Buzurg village area covers 99.71 ha hectares and has a pin code of N/A. The village offers both public and private bus services available within the village, However the nearest railway station is more than Available within <5 km distance km away. This information highlights the village has good transport connectivity and a comfortable place for its residents with their facilities.
Common questions about Baidauli Buzurg
As per the Census of India 2011, Baidauli Buzurg village had a population of 986.
Baidauli Buzurg village has 505 males and 481 females as recorded in the 2011 census.
Working from the 2011 counts, Baidauli Buzurg has about 952 females for every 1000 males.
The pincode recorded for Baidauli Buzurg is N/A. Large villages sometimes share a pincode with neighbouring settlements.
Baidauli Buzurg covers 99.71 hectares as recorded in the census.
Baidauli Buzurg falls under Bhatpar Rani tehsil of Deoria district in Uttar Pradesh.
The census record for Baidauli Buzurg notes the nearest railway station as Available within <5 km distance.
The census records public bus service as Available within <5 km distance and private bus service as Available within <5 km distance for Baidauli Buzurg.
Baidauli Buzurg is in Bhatpar Rani tehsil of Deoria district. The district and tehsil pages linked from here list the neighbouring villages, which is usually the quickest way to place it on a map.
No. It is the count from the Census of India 2011, the most recent completed census. The population of Baidauli Buzurg today is likely to be higher.
Every figure shown here is published by the Census of India for 2011. This is an independent site presenting that data, not a government website.