- Home
- States in India
- Rajasthan
- Barmer
- Gudha Malani
- Lolo Ki Beri
About Lolo Ki Beri Village
Lolo Ki Beri is a village in Gudha Malani tehsil in district of Barmer, Rajasthan, India. As per the data provided by Census of India in 2011, total population of Lolo Ki Beri was 1,176 which includes 628 males and 548 females. Lolo Ki Beri covers 855.88 ha area. Pincode of Lolo Ki Beri is 344704.
Lolo Ki Beri Overview
| DESCRIPTION | VALUE |
|---|---|
| State | Rajasthan |
| District | Barmer |
| Tehsils | Gudha Malani |
| Pincode | 344704 |
| Area | 855.88 hectares |
| Population | 1,176 |
| Male Population | 628 |
| Female Population | 548 |
| Bus Service(public) | Available within 10+ km distance |
| Bus Service(Private) | Available within village |
| Nearest Railway station | Available within 10+ km distance |
Lolo Ki Beri is a small village in Gudha Malani, Rajasthan with a total population 1,176 with 628 male population and 548 female population. The Lolo Ki Beri village area covers 855.88 ha hectares and has a pin code of 344704. The village offers both public and private bus services available within the village, However the nearest railway station is more than Available within 10+ km distance km away. This information highlights the village has good transport connectivity and a comfortable place for its residents with their facilities.
Most viewed villages
Related Villages
Common questions about Lolo Ki Beri
As per the Census of India 2011, Lolo Ki Beri village had a population of 1,176.
Lolo Ki Beri village has 628 males and 548 females as recorded in the 2011 census.
Working from the 2011 counts, Lolo Ki Beri has about 873 females for every 1000 males.
The pincode recorded for Lolo Ki Beri is 344704. Large villages sometimes share a pincode with neighbouring settlements.
Lolo Ki Beri covers 855.88 hectares as recorded in the census.
Lolo Ki Beri falls under Gudha Malani tehsil of Barmer district in Rajasthan.
The census record for Lolo Ki Beri notes the nearest railway station as Available within 10+ km distance.
The census records public bus service as Available within 10+ km distance and private bus service as Available within village for Lolo Ki Beri.
Lolo Ki Beri is in Gudha Malani tehsil of Barmer district. The district and tehsil pages linked from here list the neighbouring villages, which is usually the quickest way to place it on a map.
No. It is the count from the Census of India 2011, the most recent completed census. The population of Lolo Ki Beri today is likely to be higher.
Every figure shown here is published by the Census of India for 2011. This is an independent site presenting that data, not a government website.