- Home
- States in India
- Jharkhand
- Purbi Singhbhum
- Dhalbhumgarh
- Dudh Pushi
About Dudh Pushi Village
Dudh Pushi is a village in Dhalbhumgarh tehsil in district of Purbi Singhbhum, Jharkhand, India. As per the data provided by Census of India in 2011, total population of Dudh Pushi was 298 which includes 155 males and 143 females. Dudh Pushi covers 165 ha area. Pincode of Dudh Pushi is 832302.
Dudh Pushi Overview
| DESCRIPTION | VALUE |
|---|---|
| State | Jharkhand |
| District | Purbi Singhbhum |
| Tehsils | Dhalbhumgarh |
| Pincode | 832302 |
| Area | 165 hectares |
| Population | 298 |
| Male Population | 155 |
| Female Population | 143 |
| Bus Service(public) | Available within 10+ km distance |
| Bus Service(Private) | Available within 10+ km distance |
| Nearest Railway station | Available within 10+ km distance |
Dudh Pushi is a small village in Dhalbhumgarh, Jharkhand with a total population 298 with 155 male population and 143 female population. The Dudh Pushi village area covers 165 ha hectares and has a pin code of 832302. The village offers both public and private bus services available within the village, However the nearest railway station is more than Available within 10+ km distance km away. This information highlights the village has good transport connectivity and a comfortable place for its residents with their facilities.
Most viewed villages
Related Villages
Common questions about Dudh Pushi
As per the Census of India 2011, Dudh Pushi village had a population of 298.
Dudh Pushi village has 155 males and 143 females as recorded in the 2011 census.
Working from the 2011 counts, Dudh Pushi has about 923 females for every 1000 males.
The pincode recorded for Dudh Pushi is 832302. Large villages sometimes share a pincode with neighbouring settlements.
Dudh Pushi covers 165 hectares as recorded in the census.
Dudh Pushi falls under Dhalbhumgarh tehsil of Purbi Singhbhum district in Jharkhand.
The census record for Dudh Pushi notes the nearest railway station as Available within 10+ km distance.
The census records public bus service as Available within 10+ km distance and private bus service as Available within 10+ km distance for Dudh Pushi.
Dudh Pushi is in Dhalbhumgarh tehsil of Purbi Singhbhum district. The district and tehsil pages linked from here list the neighbouring villages, which is usually the quickest way to place it on a map.
No. It is the count from the Census of India 2011, the most recent completed census. The population of Dudh Pushi today is likely to be higher.
Every figure shown here is published by the Census of India for 2011. This is an independent site presenting that data, not a government website.