- Home
- States in India
- Jharkhand
- Pakur
- Litipara
- Chhota Malgora
About Chhota Malgora Village
Chhota Malgora is a village in Litipara tehsil in district of Pakur, Jharkhand, India. As per the data provided by Census of India in 2011, total population of Chhota Malgora was 26 which includes 14 males and 12 females. Chhota Malgora covers 77.4 ha area. Pincode of Chhota Malgora is 816104.
Chhota Malgora Overview
| DESCRIPTION | VALUE |
|---|---|
| State | Jharkhand |
| District | Pakur |
| Tehsils | Litipara |
| Pincode | 816104 |
| Area | 77.4 hectares |
| Population | 26 |
| Male Population | 14 |
| Female Population | 12 |
| Bus Service(public) | Available within 10+ km distance |
| Bus Service(Private) | Available within 10+ km distance |
| Nearest Railway station | Available within 10+ km distance |
Chhota Malgora is a small village in Litipara, Jharkhand with a total population 26 with 14 male population and 12 female population. The Chhota Malgora village area covers 77.4 ha hectares and has a pin code of 816104. The village offers both public and private bus services available within the village, However the nearest railway station is more than Available within 10+ km distance km away. This information highlights the village has good transport connectivity and a comfortable place for its residents with their facilities.
Most viewed villages
Related Villages
Common questions about Chhota Malgora
As per the Census of India 2011, Chhota Malgora village had a population of 26.
Chhota Malgora village has 14 males and 12 females as recorded in the 2011 census.
Working from the 2011 counts, Chhota Malgora has about 857 females for every 1000 males.
The pincode recorded for Chhota Malgora is 816104. Large villages sometimes share a pincode with neighbouring settlements.
Chhota Malgora covers 77.4 hectares as recorded in the census.
Chhota Malgora falls under Litipara tehsil of Pakur district in Jharkhand.
The census record for Chhota Malgora notes the nearest railway station as Available within 10+ km distance.
The census records public bus service as Available within 10+ km distance and private bus service as Available within 10+ km distance for Chhota Malgora.
Chhota Malgora is in Litipara tehsil of Pakur district. The district and tehsil pages linked from here list the neighbouring villages, which is usually the quickest way to place it on a map.
No. It is the count from the Census of India 2011, the most recent completed census. The population of Chhota Malgora today is likely to be higher.
Every figure shown here is published by the Census of India for 2011. This is an independent site presenting that data, not a government website.