- Home
- States in India
- Bihar
- Saran
- Revelganj
- Loha Tola
About Loha Tola Village
Loha Tola is a village in Revelganj tehsil in district of Saran, Bihar, India. As per the data provided by Census of India in 2011, total population of Loha Tola was N/A which includes N/A males and N/A females. Loha Tola covers 401.9 ha area. Pincode of Loha Tola is N/A.
Loha Tola Overview
| DESCRIPTION | VALUE |
|---|---|
| State | Bihar |
| District | Saran |
| Tehsils | Revelganj |
| Pincode | N/A |
| Area | 401.9 hectares |
| Population | N/A |
| Male Population | N/A |
| Female Population | N/A |
| Bus Service(public) | |
| Bus Service(Private) | |
| Nearest Railway station |
Loha Tola is a small village in Revelganj, Bihar with a total population N/A with N/A male population and N/A female population. The Loha Tola village area covers 401.9 ha hectares and has a pin code of N/A. The village offers both public and private bus services available within the village, However the nearest railway station is more than km away. This information highlights the village has good transport connectivity and a comfortable place for its residents with their facilities.
Most viewed villages
Related Villages
Common questions about Loha Tola
As per the Census of India 2011, Loha Tola village had a population of N/A.
Loha Tola village has N/A males and N/A females as recorded in the 2011 census.
The pincode recorded for Loha Tola is N/A. Large villages sometimes share a pincode with neighbouring settlements.
Loha Tola covers 401.9 hectares as recorded in the census.
Loha Tola falls under Revelganj tehsil of Saran district in Bihar.
Loha Tola is in Revelganj tehsil of Saran district. The district and tehsil pages linked from here list the neighbouring villages, which is usually the quickest way to place it on a map.
No. It is the count from the Census of India 2011, the most recent completed census. The population of Loha Tola today is likely to be higher.
Every figure shown here is published by the Census of India for 2011. This is an independent site presenting that data, not a government website.