- Home
- States in India
- Andhra Pradesh
- Chittoor
- Varadaiahpalem
- Vittaiah Palem
About Vittaiah Palem Village
Vittaiah Palem is a village in Varadaiahpalem tehsil in district of Chittoor, Andhra Pradesh, India. As per the data provided by Census of India in 2011, total population of Vittaiah Palem was 319 which includes 170 males and 149 females. Vittaiah Palem covers 173 ha area. Pincode of Vittaiah Palem is 517541.
Vittaiah Palem Overview
| DESCRIPTION | VALUE |
|---|---|
| State | Andhra Pradesh |
| District | Chittoor |
| Tehsils | Varadaiahpalem |
| Pincode | 517541 |
| Area | 173 hectares |
| Population | 319 |
| Male Population | 170 |
| Female Population | 149 |
| Bus Service(public) | Available within <5 km distance |
| Bus Service(Private) | Available within <5 km distance |
| Nearest Railway station | Available within 5 - 10 km distance |
Vittaiah Palem is a small village in Varadaiahpalem, Andhra Pradesh with a total population 319 with 170 male population and 149 female population. The Vittaiah Palem village area covers 173 ha hectares and has a pin code of 517541. The village offers both public and private bus services available within the village, However the nearest railway station is more than Available within 5 - 10 km distance km away. This information highlights the village has good transport connectivity and a comfortable place for its residents with their facilities.
Most viewed villages
Related Villages
Common questions about Vittaiah Palem
As per the Census of India 2011, Vittaiah Palem village had a population of 319.
Vittaiah Palem village has 170 males and 149 females as recorded in the 2011 census.
Working from the 2011 counts, Vittaiah Palem has about 876 females for every 1000 males.
The pincode recorded for Vittaiah Palem is 517541. Large villages sometimes share a pincode with neighbouring settlements.
Vittaiah Palem covers 173 hectares as recorded in the census.
Vittaiah Palem falls under Varadaiahpalem tehsil of Chittoor district in Andhra Pradesh.
The census record for Vittaiah Palem notes the nearest railway station as Available within 5 - 10 km distance.
The census records public bus service as Available within <5 km distance and private bus service as Available within <5 km distance for Vittaiah Palem.
Vittaiah Palem is in Varadaiahpalem tehsil of Chittoor district. The district and tehsil pages linked from here list the neighbouring villages, which is usually the quickest way to place it on a map.
No. It is the count from the Census of India 2011, the most recent completed census. The population of Vittaiah Palem today is likely to be higher.
Every figure shown here is published by the Census of India for 2011. This is an independent site presenting that data, not a government website.