- Home
- States in India
- Uttar Pradesh
- Etah
- Aliganj
- Gai Singh Pur
About Gai Singh Pur Village
Gai Singh Pur is a village in Aliganj tehsil in district of Etah, Uttar Pradesh, India. As per the data provided by Census of India in 2011, total population of Gai Singh Pur was 3,148 which includes 1,701 males and 1,447 females. Gai Singh Pur covers 427.59 ha area. Pincode of Gai Singh Pur is N/A.
Gai Singh Pur Overview
| DESCRIPTION | VALUE |
|---|---|
| State | Uttar Pradesh |
| District | Etah |
| Tehsils | Aliganj |
| Pincode | N/A |
| Area | 427.59 hectares |
| Population | 3,148 |
| Male Population | 1,701 |
| Female Population | 1,447 |
| Bus Service(public) | Available within <5 km distance |
| Bus Service(Private) | Available within <5 km distance |
| Nearest Railway station | Available within 10+ km distance |
Gai Singh Pur is a small village in Aliganj, Uttar Pradesh with a total population 3,148 with 1,701 male population and 1,447 female population. The Gai Singh Pur village area covers 427.59 ha hectares and has a pin code of N/A. The village offers both public and private bus services available within the village, However the nearest railway station is more than Available within 10+ km distance km away. This information highlights the village has good transport connectivity and a comfortable place for its residents with their facilities.
Most viewed villages
Common questions about Gai Singh Pur
As per the Census of India 2011, Gai Singh Pur village had a population of 3,148.
Gai Singh Pur village has 1,701 males and 1,447 females as recorded in the 2011 census.
Working from the 2011 counts, Gai Singh Pur has about 851 females for every 1000 males.
The pincode recorded for Gai Singh Pur is N/A. Large villages sometimes share a pincode with neighbouring settlements.
Gai Singh Pur covers 427.59 hectares as recorded in the census.
Gai Singh Pur falls under Aliganj tehsil of Etah district in Uttar Pradesh.
The census record for Gai Singh Pur notes the nearest railway station as Available within 10+ km distance.
The census records public bus service as Available within <5 km distance and private bus service as Available within <5 km distance for Gai Singh Pur.
Gai Singh Pur is in Aliganj tehsil of Etah district. The district and tehsil pages linked from here list the neighbouring villages, which is usually the quickest way to place it on a map.
No. It is the count from the Census of India 2011, the most recent completed census. The population of Gai Singh Pur today is likely to be higher.
Every figure shown here is published by the Census of India for 2011. This is an independent site presenting that data, not a government website.