- Home
- States in India
- Madhya Pradesh
- Rewa
- Mauganj
- Tiwarigawan Chandra Bhansingh
About Tiwarigawan Chandra Bhansingh Village
Tiwarigawan Chandra Bhansingh is a village in Mauganj tehsil in district of Rewa, Madhya Pradesh, India. As per the data provided by Census of India in 2011, total population of Tiwarigawan Chandra Bhansingh was 138 which includes 77 males and 61 females. Tiwarigawan Chandra Bhansingh covers 24.07 ha area. Pincode of Tiwarigawan Chandra Bhansingh is N/A.
Tiwarigawan Chandra Bhansingh Overview
| DESCRIPTION | VALUE |
|---|---|
| State | Madhya Pradesh |
| District | Rewa |
| Tehsils | Mauganj |
| Pincode | N/A |
| Area | 24.07 hectares |
| Population | 138 |
| Male Population | 77 |
| Female Population | 61 |
| Bus Service(public) | Available within <5 km distance |
| Bus Service(Private) | Available within 10+ km distance |
| Nearest Railway station | Available within <5 km distance |
Tiwarigawan Chandra Bhansingh is a small village in Mauganj, Madhya Pradesh with a total population 138 with 77 male population and 61 female population. The Tiwarigawan Chandra Bhansingh village area covers 24.07 ha hectares and has a pin code of N/A. The village offers both public and private bus services available within the village, However the nearest railway station is more than Available within <5 km distance km away. This information highlights the village has good transport connectivity and a comfortable place for its residents with their facilities.
Most viewed villages
Related Villages
Common questions about Tiwarigawan Chandra Bhansingh
As per the Census of India 2011, Tiwarigawan Chandra Bhansingh village had a population of 138.
Tiwarigawan Chandra Bhansingh village has 77 males and 61 females as recorded in the 2011 census.
Working from the 2011 counts, Tiwarigawan Chandra Bhansingh has about 792 females for every 1000 males.
The pincode recorded for Tiwarigawan Chandra Bhansingh is N/A. Large villages sometimes share a pincode with neighbouring settlements.
Tiwarigawan Chandra Bhansingh covers 24.07 hectares as recorded in the census.
Tiwarigawan Chandra Bhansingh falls under Mauganj tehsil of Rewa district in Madhya Pradesh.
The census record for Tiwarigawan Chandra Bhansingh notes the nearest railway station as Available within <5 km distance.
The census records public bus service as Available within <5 km distance and private bus service as Available within 10+ km distance for Tiwarigawan Chandra Bhansingh.
Tiwarigawan Chandra Bhansingh is in Mauganj tehsil of Rewa district. The district and tehsil pages linked from here list the neighbouring villages, which is usually the quickest way to place it on a map.
No. It is the count from the Census of India 2011, the most recent completed census. The population of Tiwarigawan Chandra Bhansingh today is likely to be higher.
Every figure shown here is published by the Census of India for 2011. This is an independent site presenting that data, not a government website.