- Home
- States in India
- West Bengal
- Bankura
- Sonamukhi
- Nanda Mohanpur
About Nanda Mohanpur Village
Nanda Mohanpur is a village in Sonamukhi tehsil in district of Bankura, West Bengal, India. As per the data provided by Census of India in 2011, total population of Nanda Mohanpur was 387 which includes 199 males and 188 females. Nanda Mohanpur covers 68.27 ha area. Pincode of Nanda Mohanpur is 722207.
Nanda Mohanpur Overview
| DESCRIPTION | VALUE |
|---|---|
| State | West Bengal |
| District | Bankura |
| Tehsils | Sonamukhi |
| Pincode | 722207 |
| Area | 68.27 hectares |
| Population | 387 |
| Male Population | 199 |
| Female Population | 188 |
| Bus Service(public) | Available within 10+ km distance |
| Bus Service(Private) | Available within village |
| Nearest Railway station | Available within 10+ km distance |
Nanda Mohanpur is a small village in Sonamukhi, West Bengal with a total population 387 with 199 male population and 188 female population. The Nanda Mohanpur village area covers 68.27 ha hectares and has a pin code of 722207. The village offers both public and private bus services available within the village, However the nearest railway station is more than Available within 10+ km distance km away. This information highlights the village has good transport connectivity and a comfortable place for its residents with their facilities.
Most viewed villages
Related Villages
Common questions about Nanda Mohanpur
As per the Census of India 2011, Nanda Mohanpur village had a population of 387.
Nanda Mohanpur village has 199 males and 188 females as recorded in the 2011 census.
Working from the 2011 counts, Nanda Mohanpur has about 945 females for every 1000 males.
The pincode recorded for Nanda Mohanpur is 722207. Large villages sometimes share a pincode with neighbouring settlements.
Nanda Mohanpur covers 68.27 hectares as recorded in the census.
Nanda Mohanpur falls under Sonamukhi tehsil of Bankura district in West Bengal.
The census record for Nanda Mohanpur notes the nearest railway station as Available within 10+ km distance.
The census records public bus service as Available within 10+ km distance and private bus service as Available within village for Nanda Mohanpur.
Nanda Mohanpur is in Sonamukhi tehsil of Bankura district. The district and tehsil pages linked from here list the neighbouring villages, which is usually the quickest way to place it on a map.
No. It is the count from the Census of India 2011, the most recent completed census. The population of Nanda Mohanpur today is likely to be higher.
Every figure shown here is published by the Census of India for 2011. This is an independent site presenting that data, not a government website.