- Home
- States in India
- Uttar Pradesh
- Bijnor
- Nagina
- Alipur Jat
About Alipur Jat Village
Alipur Jat is a village in Nagina tehsil in district of Bijnor, Uttar Pradesh, India. As per the data provided by Census of India in 2011, total population of Alipur Jat was 2,275 which includes 1,181 males and 1,094 females. Alipur Jat covers 168.11 ha area. Pincode of Alipur Jat is N/A.
Alipur Jat Overview
| DESCRIPTION | VALUE |
|---|---|
| State | Uttar Pradesh |
| District | Bijnor |
| Tehsils | Nagina |
| Pincode | N/A |
| Area | 168.11 hectares |
| Population | 2,275 |
| Male Population | 1,181 |
| Female Population | 1,094 |
| Bus Service(public) | Available within <5 km distance |
| Bus Service(Private) | Available within village |
| Nearest Railway station | Available within 5 - 10 km distance |
Alipur Jat is a small village in Nagina, Uttar Pradesh with a total population 2,275 with 1,181 male population and 1,094 female population. The Alipur Jat village area covers 168.11 ha hectares and has a pin code of N/A. The village offers both public and private bus services available within the village, However the nearest railway station is more than Available within 5 - 10 km distance km away. This information highlights the village has good transport connectivity and a comfortable place for its residents with their facilities.
Common questions about Alipur Jat
As per the Census of India 2011, Alipur Jat village had a population of 2,275.
Alipur Jat village has 1,181 males and 1,094 females as recorded in the 2011 census.
Working from the 2011 counts, Alipur Jat has about 926 females for every 1000 males.
The pincode recorded for Alipur Jat is N/A. Large villages sometimes share a pincode with neighbouring settlements.
Alipur Jat covers 168.11 hectares as recorded in the census.
Alipur Jat falls under Nagina tehsil of Bijnor district in Uttar Pradesh.
The census record for Alipur Jat notes the nearest railway station as Available within 5 - 10 km distance.
The census records public bus service as Available within <5 km distance and private bus service as Available within village for Alipur Jat.
Alipur Jat is in Nagina tehsil of Bijnor district. The district and tehsil pages linked from here list the neighbouring villages, which is usually the quickest way to place it on a map.
No. It is the count from the Census of India 2011, the most recent completed census. The population of Alipur Jat today is likely to be higher.
Every figure shown here is published by the Census of India for 2011. This is an independent site presenting that data, not a government website.